Home ProductsMultimode Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex Sc Lc Mm Patch Cord , 0.3mm 3m Om3 Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Sheath

Duplex Sc Lc Mm Patch Cord , 0.3mm 3m Om3 Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Sheath

Duplex Sc Lc Mm Patch Cord , 0.3mm 3m Om3 Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Sheath

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SMD
Certification: ISO9001:2008
Model Number: SC / PC - LC / PC Duplex Multimode OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: 3 - 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: SC / PC - LC / PC Core: Duplex
Mode: Multimode Polishing: PC
Jacket Color: Blue Material: PVC

SC / PC - LC / PC Duplex Multimode OM3 0.3mm 3m fiber optical jumper

 

Features

 

  • Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.
  • Avoid the damage of torsion.
  • High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.
  • Convenient for application, highly security.
  • Application without damage to cable.
  • Manufacture without damage to cable.
  • Cost cutting for maintenance.


Applications

 

  • Area network
  • Test equipment
  • National defence
  • FO sensor
  • Light communication system
  • Common antenna TV system


Specifications

 

Fiber: Class A Multimode OM3 Connector Type: LC to SC
Fiber Counts: Duplex Housing Material: Plastic (UL94V-0)
Sheath: PVC/LSZH Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Outer Diameter: 2.0 mm Return Loss: 30dB
Cable Weight: 8.2 kg/km Cladding Non-circularity: ≤ 1%
Bending Radius: 0.25 to 0.75dB @1550nm Core/cladding Concentricity: ≤ 6.0μm
Crush Resistance: 1000N Minimum bending radius: 10x outside diameter
Ferrule Material: Ceramic (ZrO2) Typ.Attenuation @1310nm: ≤ 2.8dB/km
Ferrule Polished: Multimode Typ.Attenuation @1550nm: ≤ 0.8dB/km

 

Duplex Sc Lc Mm Patch Cord , 0.3mm 3m Om3 Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Sheath

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8613590427490

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)