Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Single Mode With Flange , Blue Color

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Single Mode With Flange , Blue Color

    • SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Single Mode With Flange , Blue Color
    • SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Single Mode With Flange , Blue Color
  • SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Single Mode With Flange , Blue Color

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: SMD
    Certification: IS9001:2008, Rohs
    Model Number: SC Single - Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Adapters

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
    Packaging Details: Indivudual Packing or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3 - 6 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 8000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Number Of Cores: Multi-Core
    Shape: Rectangular Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
    Out Jacket: PVC, LSZH, Om3, Ofnr Or Ofnp Or Plenum Light Source TYPE: 1310/1550nm

    SC Single - Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Cabling Connections Blue Adapters with Flange

     

    Features

     

    • Fiber to fiber free connected.
    • Can be Ordered with either Phosphor Bronze or Zirconia Ceramic sleeve.
    • FC theraded mounting is accomplished via two seif-tapping screws.
    • SC,MU,LC push-pull Mounting is via two metal locking tabs attached to the body.
    • ST bayonet Mounting is via a locknut and washer combination.
    • Offer adapter type:FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,E2000,MTRJ,MPO,etc.


    Applications

     

    • Optical Fiber Transmission System;
    • CATV System;
    • Optical Distribution Frame;
    • Fiber to Fiber Connected;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Local Area Networks (LANs);
    • Test equipment;
    • Data processing networks.


    Specifications

     

    Mode S.M(Zroz) M.M(P.B)
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
    Mating Durability(500times)
    Operating Temperature(ºC) -40ºC~+85ºC

     

     SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Single Mode With Flange , Blue Color

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: sales

    Tel: +8613590427490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)