Home ProductsMPO Patch Cord

LSZH MPO Patch Cord , 12 / 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable For Patch Panel

LSZH MPO Patch Cord , 12 / 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable For Patch Panel

    • LSZH MPO Patch Cord , 12 / 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable For Patch Panel
    • LSZH MPO Patch Cord , 12 / 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable For Patch Panel
  • LSZH MPO Patch Cord , 12 / 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable For Patch Panel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: SMD
    Certification: CE, RoSH, SGS
    Model Number: MPO - LC mm Fiber Optic Patchcord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
    Packaging Details: 10pcs in plastic bag, 10pcs in one gift box
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connection Structure: MPO/Upc-AC/Upc Material Shape: Round Wire
    Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: 12 / 24 Core
    Sheath Material: PVC Or LSZH Cable Color: Turquoise

    LSZH 12 / 24 cores OM3 Fibers MPO-LC mm Fiber Optic Patchcord

     

    Features

     

    • Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
    • Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible
    • MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
    • The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
    • Convenient to be installed, moved and added


    Applications

     

    • Datacenter rack mount patch panel
    • Connection between trunk cables to patch cords


    Specifications

     

     

    Item Connector SM MM
    Insertion Loss MPO Single max :0.35db (L)
    Single Max :0.60db (G)
    Single max: 0.35dB(L)
    Single max :0.75db (G)
    LC MAX :0.10dB(L)
    MAX :0.15 db (G)
    Max :0.30db
    Return Loss MPO >20DB >60DB (8 degree Angle Polish )
    LC >30db UPC:>50 dB APC: >60dB
    Mechanical MPO <0.2DB, 200 times insertion /
    LC <0.2db, 500times insertion /
    Operating Temperature
     
    -20~ +60 'C
    Storage Temperature -40~ + 70'C
    Install Temperature -5~ + 50'C


    Order Information

     

    CODE CONNECTOR CABLE SIZE FIBER TYPE CABLE TYPE FIGURE
    H02 1.SM Simplex
    2.MM Simplex
    3.APC Simplex
    4.SM Duplex
    5.MM Duplex
    6.APC Duplex
    1.0.9
    2.2.0
    3.3.0
    1.9/125
    2.OM3
    3.50/125
    4.62.5/125
    1.Yellow PVC
    2.Orange PVC
    3.White PVC
    4.Yellow LSZH
    5.Orange LSZH
    6.White LSZH
    1.Blue
    2.Beige
    3.Green
    4.Black
    5.Blue and Yellow
    6.Red and Black

     

    LSZH MPO Patch Cord , 12 / 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable For Patch Panel

    Why choose us?

    Service

    1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
    2.General inspection on fixing before packing
    3.Third party inspection: Acceptable

    Quality Control

    All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
    1.Material incoming inspection before production
    2.Full check after every individual process finished
    3.Full check after production half-done
    4.Full check before packing
    5.Spots check after production packed before shipping

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: sales

    Tel: +8613590427490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)