Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord

SM SC Fiber Patch Cord 9 / 125 Singlemode 5M Length For Access Network

SM SC Fiber Patch Cord 9 / 125 Singlemode 5M Length For Access Network

SM SC Fiber Patch Cord 9 / 125 Singlemode 5M Length For Access Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SMD
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: SC / APC - FC / UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3 - 5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: Sc-FC Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode Or Multimode Transport Package: Individual Box Or According To Customer′s Request
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Name: Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Fiber Optic Patch cord cable SC / APC - FC / UPC Singlemode 9 / 125 SM Patchcord Simplex jumper SM 3mm 5M

 

Description

 

The SC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Products advantages


1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so     on)

 

Applications

 

1. FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
2. Optical fiber data communication
3. Optical fiber access networks
4. Optical fiber communications system
5. Telecommunications
6. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
7. Military industry
8. Medical


Specifications

 

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

 

 

Fiber cable performance specifications  
Fiber type Min.Bandwidth Distance attenuation  
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 

 

 

SM SC Fiber Patch Cord 9 / 125 Singlemode 5M Length For Access Network

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8613590427490

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)