Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Fc / Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail Round Wire Single Core For Communication

Fc / Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail Round Wire Single Core For Communication

    • Fc / Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail Round Wire Single Core For Communication
    • Fc / Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail Round Wire Single Core For Communication
  • Fc / Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail Round Wire Single Core For Communication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: SMD
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: fc / upc single mode

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Packaging Details: PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3 - 5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire
    Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
    Core: Single Core Ferrule Polishing: Upc

    fc / upc single mode polishing SM fiber optic patch cord for communication

     

    Description


    Optical fiber patch cord mainly used between the device and the device, fiber link connection between the device and the patch panel to provide multiple types of fiber, including multi mode 62.5/125,50/125,QuintillionOM3, OM4, and single mode 9/125 PC, UPC, APC .etc.

     

    Features

     

    FC-SC optical fiber patch cord using prefabrication, high-quality parts, ceramic ferrule and optical fiber, optical performance provides excellent control of the plant, with a low insertion loss and emission loss, easy installation and fast.


    Data Sheet
     

    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
    Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
    Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
    Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
    Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm
    Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

     

     Fc / Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail Round Wire Single Core For Communication

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: sales

    Tel: +8613590427490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products