Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Simplex Lc Sc Fiber Patch Cord 3.0mm G657A LSZH Jacket For CATV Systems

Simplex Lc Sc Fiber Patch Cord 3.0mm G657A LSZH Jacket For CATV Systems

Simplex Lc Sc Fiber Patch Cord 3.0mm G657A LSZH Jacket For CATV Systems

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SMD
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: LC / UPC - SC / APC Singlemode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3 - 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: PVC , LSZH , OM3 , OFNR , OFNP Operation Tem: -40~+80
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Ferrule End-face: PC&APC
Length: 1m/2m/3m/5m/10m Or Custom Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, 12-fiber

Fibre Optic Jumper LC / UPC - SC / APC Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm G657A LSZH jacket

 

 

Description

 

LC/UPC-SC/APC Simplex duplex single-mode fiber patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end

 

with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other

 

telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical

 

transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

 

Features

 

  • Low Insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Interchange
  • Excellent Environmental Adaptability


Applications

 

  • Communication rooms
  • FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
  • LAN (Local Area Network)
  • FOS (fiber optic sensor)
  • Fiber Optic Communication System
  • Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
  • Defense combat readiness


Specifications

 

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

Product list

 

Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

LC

FC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN

 

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

Ribbon

PC

APC

UPC

1M

2M

3M4M

5M

.........

Customized

 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8613590427490

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)