Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord

3m 9 125 Fiber Cable , Single Mode Fiber Jumpers For Communication

3m 9 125 Fiber Cable , Single Mode Fiber Jumpers For Communication

    • 3m 9 125 Fiber Cable , Single Mode Fiber Jumpers For Communication
    • 3m 9 125 Fiber Cable , Single Mode Fiber Jumpers For Communication
    • 3m 9 125 Fiber Cable , Single Mode Fiber Jumpers For Communication
  • 3m 9 125 Fiber Cable , Single Mode Fiber Jumpers For Communication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: SMD
    Certification: ISO9001:2008
    Model Number: LC/UPC-SC/UPC SM fiber optic patch cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Packaging Details: PE Bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connection Structure: LC-SC Ferrule Polishing: UPC
    Material(External): PVC Conector Type: LC To Sc Connector
    Specification: UPC 2.0/3.0mm 9/125 Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

    3m 9/125 fiber cable, LC/UPC-SC/UPC SM fiber optic patch cord for communication

     

    Description


    Optical fiber patch cord mainly used between the device and the device, fiber link connection between the device and the patch panel to provide multiple types of fiber, including multi mode 62.5/125,50/125,QuintillionOM3, OM4, and single mode 9/125 PC, UPC, APC .etc.

     

    Features

     

    LC-SC optical fiber patch cord using prefabrication, high-quality parts, ceramic ferrule and optical fiber, optical performance provides excellent control of the plant, with a low insertion loss and emission loss, easy installation and fast.


    Applications

     

    • CATV
    • Optical fiber communication systems
    • Optical fiber data transmission
    • Building network access
    • Cabling system, ODF
    • FTTX applications


    Specifications

     

     

    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3dB
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB
    Durability ≥1000 times
    Tensile strength 0~15Kg(beside Φ0.9mm)
    Vibration test <0.1dB(5-50HZ,1.5mm)
    Environment temperature -25ºC~+70ºC

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: sales

    Tel: +8613590427490

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)